Legal notices and privacy policies

Rapid'Eau Park website
Company: RAPID’EAU RAFT
La Fresquiere
04340 MEOLANS-REVEL
France

Telephone: 04 92 81 92 03

SIRET: 411 954 043 00013
APE: 9329Z

Publication manager: Mr. Yann LEPRÊTRE

PHOTO CREDITS

© Rapid'Eau Raft

PRIVACY POLICY

Who are we ?

The address of our website is: https://rapideaupark.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor's IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also called a "hash") may be provided to the Gravatar service to verify whether you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, avoid doing so with embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Website visitors can download and extract all location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you can agree to have your name, email address and website stored in cookies. These cookies are meant to make it easier for you, so that you don't have to provide your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies have a lifespan of one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we also set several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies have a lifespan of two days and screen options cookies have a lifespan of one year. If you select the "Remember Me" option, your login will be retained for two weeks. If you log out of your account, login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may contain embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly the same as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that embedded content. website.

With whom do we share your data?

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

Data retention period

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This allows us to automatically recognize and approve subsequent comments instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if applicable), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also view and edit this information.

COMPUTER LAW, FILES AND FREEDOMS

In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms and article 43 of the law of September 30, 1986 as amended.

Users of the site are required to comply with the provisions of the Data Protection Act, files and freedoms, the violation of which is punishable by criminal penalties. In particular, they must refrain, with regard to the personal information to which they have access, from any collection, from any misuse, and in general, from any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals. .

Under article 34 of the said law, users have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them. To exercise this right, you can contact the Communication and Information Technologies Department directly by post or by email to the webmaster.

The information we collect comes from:

the Contact form and the voluntary registration of your surname, first name and e-mail address, so that we can respond to your message
the various contact modules allowing you to directly send an e-mail to our services
In these two cases, your e-mail address and contact details will only be used to give you an answer and will eventually be destroyed.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
Rapid'Eau Raft does not guarantee the results or performance of products based on the information provided on this server. These elements and information are provided "as is" and without warranty of any kind. Rapid'Eau Raft does not guarantee that the functions contained in these elements will run without interruption and without error, nor that their defects will be corrected.

Rapid'Eau Raft cannot be held liable for any direct and/or indirect damage, including in particular loss of profit, customers, data or any other loss of intangible property (even if Rapid'Eau Raft has been informed of the potential for such damage) that may arise from the use or, on the contrary, from the impossibility of using the services offered by the site.

COPYRIGHT - COPYRIGHT
This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations. Reproduction of all or part of this site on any electronic medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited without the express authorization of Rapid'Eau Raft. The reproduction of the texts of this site on a paper support is authorized, especially in the educational context, subject to the respect of the following three conditions:

free broadcasting
respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced: no modification or alteration of any kind,
clear and legible citation of the source in the following form – for example –: “this document comes from the Rapid'Eau Raft website: ubaye-rafting.com. Reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited ". The Internet address of the Rapid'Eau Raft site must imperatively appear in the reference.
For other uses, please contact the webmaster.

Rapid'Eau Raft owns the domain names ubaye-rafting.com as well as the various related graphic representations, which are registered trademarks and exclusive property.

DOCUMENTS AND TEXTS
The documents distributed in electronic version on this site may have been updated between the time you downloaded them and the time you read them. Consequently, we recommend that you check its validity. The documents distributed in electronic version on this site have been the subject of numerous proofreadings on our part but may still contain errors. If you find any, do not hesitate to let us know by contacting the webmaster. We will immediately make the corresponding corrections. The texts broadcast may, moreover, have been updated between the time you downloaded them and the time you read them.

ANTI-VIRUS
Certain dangers are inherent in the downloading of any file on the Internet and the user is warned as to the need to take into account the potential risks (any computer virus infection, any bug, any slowdown, etc.) before download any file. The user is solely responsible for ensuring the protection and backup of data and equipment used in connection with software. Rapid'Eau Raft will not be held responsible for any damage suffered as a result of the use or operation of a file. We advise you to download an Anti-Virus before downloading.

HYPERTEXT LINKS
The Rapid'Eau Raft site may refer to other Internet sites by means of hypertext links, Rapid'Eau Raft cannot be held directly or indirectly responsible for the content of these sites. Anyone wishing to make a hypertext link from this site is required to request authorization from the webmaster. No copy (mirroring) of the site, that is to say putting it online at another URL, is authorized. Thanking you for your interest in our Site, Rapid'Eau Raft wishes you a very good navigation.

High comfort leisure base

A place designed for you

Online Store

Easily book your activity

100% secure payment

Credit card / MasterCard / Visa

Heartwarming welcome